loader image

Privacy Policy

Iterics Solutions Pty Ltd (“ITERICS”)

We respect your privacy

Iterics Solutions respects your right to privacy and is committed to providing you with the highest level of customer services. At one point or another, you may be asked to disclose certain information. This policy sets out the information that Iterics is required to communicate to its customers and how we collect and treat your personal information.

“Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

Collection of personal information

Iterics Solutions will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website or facebook page (https://www.facebook.com/itericssolutions), or provided to us directly or given to us in other forms. This information will be stored and secured in our database. Only authorized personnel can access this information and only for legitimate purposes.
Iterics collects basic personally identifiable information, such as your name, phone number, work or home address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, or when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, provide financial or credit card information, change your content or email preference, or communicate with our customer support.
Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

How we collect your personal information
Iterics Solutions collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us in person, when you electronically fill out our Contact Us form, when you access our website or our facebook page and when we provide our services to you. We may also receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Use of your personal information
Iterics Solutions may collect and use your personal information to operate Iterics Solutions website and provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also use your personal information to make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may also use your personally identifiable information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.
Iterics Solutions may contact you via telephone, email, sms or mail to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Disclosure of your personal information

Iterics Solutions will not, under any circumstances, sell, rent, or lease your personal information to others. However, we may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

We may from time to time need to disclose your personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with the legal process.

Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia.

By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

Security of your personal information

Iterics Solutions is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. We have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us.

Access to your personal information
You may request details of personal information that we hold about you and a small administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. You can also change or remove any information any time or if you would like a copy of the information, which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at [email protected]
We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Please be aware that to reflect company and customer feedback, we can update a section of this Privacy Policy without any prior notice. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

Website
When you visit our website
When you come to our website (www.iterics.com.au) we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyze how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

Cookies
We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience.

How to contact us
If you have any questions in relation to privacy, please contact Iterics Solutions on [email protected] between 10.00am and 5.00pm, Monday to Friday. You may obtain further information on privacy matters by visiting Iterics Solutions web site at www.iterics.com.au